Minnesota Statutes
§ 524.5-419 — 524.5-419 INVENTORY; RECORDS.
Minnesota § 524.5-419
PartPROBATE; PROPERTY; ESTATES; GUARDIANSHIPS; ANATOMICAL GIFTS
Ch. 524UNIFORM PROBATE CODE
Minn. Stat. § 524.5-419 (2026).
(a)Within 60 days after appointment, a conservator shall prepare and file with the appointing court a detailed inventory of the estate subject to the conservatorship, together with an oath or affirmation that the inventory is believed to be complete and accurate as far as information permits.
(b)A conservator shall keep records of the administration of the estate and make them available for examination on reasonable request of the court, person subject to guardianship, person subject to conservatorship, or any attorney representing such persons.