Minnesota Statutes
§ 336.2-710 — 336.2-710 SELLER'S INCIDENTAL DAMAGES.
Minnesota § 336.2-710
Minn. Stat. § 336.2-710 (2026).
Incidental damages to an aggrieved seller include any commercially reasonable charges, expenses or commissions incurred in stopping delivery, in the transportation, care and custody of goods after the buyer's breach, in connection with return or resale of the goods or otherwise resulting from the breach.