Minnesota Statutes
§ 325D.60 — FORFEITURE OF CHARTER RIGHTS AND PRIVILEGE TO DO BUSINESS
Minnesota § 325D.60
PartTRADE REGULATIONS, CONSUMER PROTECTION
Ch. 325DRESTRAINT OF TRADE
Minn. Stat. § 325D.60 (2026).
Subdivision 1.Attorney general's powers. Upon the failure of any person to comply with the terms of a final judgment or decree rendered by a court of this state issued for a violation of the provisions of sections325D.49to325D.66, or to comply with a consent settlement approved by a court of this state concerning an alleged violation of sections325D.49to325D.66, the attorney general may apply to the court:
(a)for the forfeiture of any charter rights, franchise privileges or powers of such corporation held by such person under the laws of this state;
(b)for dissolution, if the person is a corporation or limited partnership organized under the laws of this state; or
(c)for the suspension of the privilege to conduct business within this state. The court, after giving due consideration to