Minnesota Statutes
§ 302A.155 — PRESUMPTION; CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION
Minnesota § 302A.155
PartBUSINESS, SOCIAL, AND CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS
Ch. 302ABUSINESS CORPORATIONS
Minn. Stat. § 302A.155 (2026).
When the articles of incorporation have been filed with the secretary of state and the required fee has been paid to the secretary of state, it is presumed that all conditions precedent required to be performed by the incorporators have been complied with and that the corporation has been incorporated, and the secretary of state shall issue a certificate of incorporation to the corporation, but this presumption does not apply against this state in a proceeding to cancel or revoke the certificate of incorporation or to compel the involuntary dissolution of the corporation.