Minnesota Statutes
§ 290.34 — CORPORATIONS, SPECIAL PROVISIONS
Minnesota § 290.34
PartVARIOUS STATE TAXES AND PROGRAMS
Ch. 290INCOME AND FRANCHISE TAXES
Minn. Stat. § 290.34 (2026).
Subdivision 1.Business conducted in such a way as to create losses or improper taxable net income. When any corporation liable to taxation under this chapter conducts its business in such a manner as, directly or indirectly, to benefit its members or stockholders or any person or corporation interested in such business or to reduce the income attributable to this state by selling the commodities or services in which it deals at less than the fair price which might be obtained therefor, or buying such commodities or services at more than the fair price for which they might have been obtained, or when any corporation, a substantial portion of whose shares is owned directly or indirectly by another corporation, deals in the commodities or services of the latter corporation in such a manner a