Minnesota Statutes
§ 179.10 — JOINING LABOR ORGANIZATIONS; UNITING FOR COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
Minnesota § 179.10
Minn. Stat. § 179.10 (2026).
Subdivision 1.Employees' right of self-organization.
Employees shall have the right of self-organization and the right to form, join, or assist labor organizations, to bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing, and to engage in lawful, concerted activities for the purpose of collective bargaining or other mutual aid or protection; and such employees shall have the right to refrain from any and all such activities.
Subd. 2.Employers associations.
Employers have the right to associate together for the purpose of collective bargaining.