Minnesota Statutes
§ 148.965 — TEST SECURITY
Minnesota § 148.965
PartHEALTH
Ch. 148PUBLIC HEALTH OCCUPATIONS
Minn. Stat. § 148.965 (2026).
Notwithstanding section144.292, subdivisions 2 and 5, a provider shall not be required to provide copies of psychological tests, test materials, or scoring keys to any individual who has completed a test, or to an individual not qualified to administer, score, and interpret the test, if the provider reasonably determines that access would compromise the objectivity, fairness, or integrity of the testing process for the individual or others. If the provider makes this determination, the provider shall, at the discretion of the individual who has completed the test, release the information either to another provider who is qualified to administer, score, and interpret the test or instead furnish a summary of the test results to the individual or to a third party designated by the individual.