Minnesota Statutes
§ 14.69 — SCOPE OF JUDICIAL REVIEW
Minnesota § 14.69
Minn. Stat. § 14.69 (2026).
In a judicial review under sections14.63to14.68, the court may affirm the decision of the agency or remand the case for further proceedings; or it may reverse or modify the decision if the substantial rights of the petitioners may have been prejudiced because the administrative finding, inferences, conclusion, or decisions are:
(a)in violation of constitutional provisions; or
(b)in excess of the statutory authority or jurisdiction of the agency; or
(c)made upon unlawful procedure; or
(d)affected by other error of law; or
(e)unsupported by substantial evidence in view of the entire record as submitted; or
(f)arbitrary or capricious.