Michigan Statutes
§ 432.304 — Internet gaming, conduct generally; applicability of act; limitation on brand of internet gaming.
Michigan § 432.304
Ch. 432GAMING
Act 152 of 2019LAWFUL INTERNET GAMING ACT (432.301-432.322)
Mich. Comp. Laws § 432.304 (2026).
LAWFUL INTERNET GAMING ACT (EXCERPT) Act 152 of 2019 432.304 Internet gaming, conduct generally; applicability of act; limitation on brand of internet gaming. Sec. 4.
(1)Internet gaming may be conducted only to the extent that it is conducted in accordance with this act.
(2)An internet wager received by an internet gaming operator or its internet gaming platform providers is considered to be gambling or gaming that is conducted in the internet gaming operator's casino located in this state, regardless of the authorized participant's location at the time the participant initiates or otherwise places the internet wager.
(3)A law that is inconsistent with this act does not apply to internet gaming as provided for by this act.
(4)This act does not apply to any of the following:
(a)Lottery