Maine Statutes
§ 17-A §213 — Aggravated reckless conduct
Maine § 17-A §213
Title 17-AMAINE CRIMINAL CODE
Part 2SUBSTANTIVE OFFENSES
Ch. 9OFFENSES AGAINST THE PERSON
Me. Rev. Stat. tit. 17-A, § 17-A §213 (2026).
1.A person is guilty of aggravated reckless conduct if the person with terroristic intent engages in conduct that in fact creates a substantial risk of serious bodily injury to another person.
2.Aggravated reckless conduct is a Class B crime.