Maine Statutes
§ 10 §1102 — Conspiracies to monopolize trade
Maine § 10 §1102
Title 10COMMERCE AND TRADE
Part 3REGULATION OF TRADE
Ch. 201MONOPOLIES AND PROFITEERING
Me. Rev. Stat. tit. 10, § 10 §1102 (2026).
Whoever shall monopolize or attempt to monopolize or combine or conspire with any other person or persons to monopolize any part of the trade or commerce of this State shall be guilty of a Class C crime.