Massachusetts Statutes
§ 21 — Review; jurisdiction of superior court; injunction; declaratory judgment
Massachusetts § 21
Part IADMINISTRATION OF THE GOVERNMENT
Title XVREGULATION OF TRADE
Ch. 94AMILK CONTROL
Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 94A, § 21 (2026).
Section 21. Any person aggrieved by any order, rule or regulation adopted by, or other decision of, the commissioner may, by petition filed within twenty days after the publication or service of such order, rule, regulation or decision, obtain a review by the superior court of the proceedings of the commissioner on which such order, rule, regulation or decision was based. A copy of such petition, attested by the clerk of the court, shall be forthwith served upon the commissioner. The petitioner shall file in the court a transcript of the entire record in the proceedings, certified by the commissioner, including the notice, the testimony received and the findings and order or decision of the commissioner. The order, rule, regulation or decision of the commissioner shall be reviewed in accor