Section 6. Notwithstanding any general or special law to the contrary, no insurance institution, insurance representative or insurance-support organization may utilize as its disclosure authorization form in connection with insurance transactions a form or statement which authorizes the disclosure of personal or privileged information about an individual to the insurance institution, insurance representative or insurance-support organization unless the form or statement:
(1)is written in plain language;
(3)specifies the types of persons authorized to disclose information about the individual;
(4)specifies the nature of the information authorized to be disclosed;
(5)names the insurance institution or insurance representative and identifies by generic reference the representativ