Louisiana Statutes
§ 51:2247 — Public accommodations, resorts, amusements; discriminatory practices
Louisiana § 51:2247
Title 51Trade and Commerce
La. Stat. Ann. § 51:2247 (2026).
§2247. Public accommodations, resorts, amusements; discriminatory practices prohibited Except as otherwise provided in this Chapter, it is a discriminatory practice for a person to deny an individual the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, and accommodations of a place of public accommodation, resort, or amusement, as defined in this Chapter, on the grounds of race, creed, color, religion, sex, age, disability, as defined in R.S. 51:2232, or national origin.