Louisiana Statutes
§ 4:195 — Requirements to exclude, eject certain persons; penalties for failure to act
Louisiana § 4:195
Title 4Amusements and Sports
La. Stat. Ann. § 4:195 (2026).
Any owner, official, supervisor, or employee of a race track, association, or a licensed establishment shall keep from the premises where he conducts his business or performs his employment any person whom he knows is ordered by the commission to be excluded or ejected. The commission may revoke, limit, condition, or suspend the license of or impose a fine on, any individual or licensee in accordance with laws of the state and rules and regulations of the commission, if the licensee or person knowingly and wilfully fails to act to exclude or eject any person whom he knows is ordered by the commission to be excluded or ejected.