Louisiana Statutes
§ 12:1335 — Judicial dissolution
Louisiana § 12:1335
Title 12Conservation of Cultural Resources
La. Stat. Ann. § 12:1335 (2026).
On application by or for a member, any court of competent jurisdiction may decree dissolution of a limited liability company whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with the articles of organization or operating agreement.