Kansas Statutes
§ 8-286 — Habitual violator; revocation of driving privileges; exceptions
Kansas § 8-286
Kan. Stat. Ann. § 8-286 (2026).
Whenever the files and records of the division shall disclose that the record of convictions of any person is such that the person is an habitual violator, as prescribed by K.S.A. 8-285, and amendments thereto, the division promptly shall revoke the person's driving privileges for a period of three years, except as allowed under K.S.A. 8-235(d)(3) and 8-2110, and amendments thereto.