Kansas Statutes
§ 60-910 — Vacating or modifying order
Kansas § 60-910
Ch. 60PROCEDURE, CIVIL
Art. 9INJUNCTION
Kan. Stat. Ann. § 60-910 (2026).
(a)Before final judgment. At any time before the judgment the party restrained or enjoined may apply to the judge of the court in which the action is brought, to vacate or modify the same. The application may be made upon the petition and affidavits upon which the restraining order or injunction is granted, or upon affidavits on the part of the party restrained, with or without answer.
(b)After final judgment. Any interested party, including a party subsequently acquiring an interest in the subject matter of the injunction, may file a petition in the same action to have a judgment of permanent injunction vacated or modified. The petition shall be verified, filed in the court from which the judgment issued, and shall state that there has been a change in conditions rendering the injunctio