Kansas Statutes
§ 60-450 — Opinion and specific instances of behavior to prove habit or custom
Kansas § 60-450
Kan. Stat. Ann. § 60-450 (2026).
Testimony in the form of opinion is admissible on the issue of habit or custom. Evidence of specific instances of behavior is admissible to prove habit or custom if the evidence is of a sufficient number of such instances to warrant a finding of such habit or custom.