Kansas Statutes
§ 60-449 — Habit or custom to prove specific behavior
Kansas § 60-449
Kan. Stat. Ann. § 60-449 (2026).
Evidence of habit or custom is relevant to an issue of behavior on a specified occasion, but is admissible on that issue only as tending to prove that the behavior on such occasion conformed to the habit or custom.