Kansas Statutes
§ 60-430 — Religious belief
Kansas § 60-430
Kan. Stat. Ann. § 60-430 (2026).
Every person has a privilege to refuse to disclose his or her theological opinion or religious belief unless his or her adherence or nonadherence to such an opinion or belief is material to an issue in the action other than that of his or her credibility as a witness.