Kansas Statutes
§ 60-406 — Limited admissibility
Kansas·Ch. 60 PROCEDURE, CIVIL·Art. 4 RULES OF EVIDENCE
When relevant evidence is admissible as to one party or for one purpose and is inadmissible as to other parties or for another purpose, the judge upon request shall restrict the evidence to its proper scope and instruct the jury accordingly.