Kansas Statutes
§ 60-403 — Exclusionary rules not to apply to undisputed matter
Kansas § 60-403
Kan. Stat. Ann. § 60-403 (2026).
If upon the hearing there is no bona fide dispute between the parties as to a material fact, such fact may be proved by any relevant evidence, and exclusionary rules shall not apply, subject, however, to K.S.A. 60-445 and any valid claim of privilege.