Kansas Statutes
§ 60-2601a — Computer information storage and retrieval system
Kansas § 60-2601a
Kan. Stat. Ann. § 60-2601a (2026).
In any county which has a computer information storage and retrieval system for the use of the clerk of the district court of such county, the records and information required to be maintained in the dockets and journals under the provisions of subsection (b) of K.S.A. 60-2601, and amendments thereto, may, upon order of the supreme court, be maintained in such computer information storage and retrieval system. The clerk of the district court of such county shall be charged with the responsibility of making such records and information maintained in such computer information storage and retrieval system accessible to the public during normal working hours.