Kansas Statutes
§ 60-1703 — Further relief
Kansas § 60-1703
Kan. Stat. Ann. § 60-1703 (2026).
Further relief based on a declaratory judgment may be granted whenever necessary or proper. The application shall be by petition to a court having jurisdiction to grant the relief. If the application is sufficient, the court, on reasonable notice, shall require any adverse party whose rights have been adjudicated by the declaratory judgment, to show cause why further relief should not be granted.