Kansas Statutes
§ 41-724 — Transportation of liquor into state forbidden; exceptions
Kansas § 41-724
Ch. 41INTOXICATING LIQUORS AND BEVERAGES
Art. 7CERTAIN PROHIBITED ACTS AND PENALTIES
Kan. Stat. Ann. § 41-724 (2026).
No person or common carrier shall haul or transport alcoholic liquor in or into this state, for sale, or for storage and sale in this state, upon which the required labeling or gauging fee, tax, duty or license has not been paid, except for delivery to distributors, distillers, manufacturers, importers, blenders, rectifiers, wholesalers or jobbers maintaining a bonded warehouse within this state.