Kansas Statutes
§ 41-2613 — Immediate entry to and inspection of premises as condition of license or permit; revocation for refusal
Kansas·Ch. 41 INTOXICATING LIQUORS AND BEVERAGES·Art. 26 LICENSURE AND REGULATION OF SALE OF LIQUOR BY THE DRINK
The right of immediate entry to and inspection of any premises licensed as a public venue, club or drinking establishment or any premises where alcoholic liquor or cereal malt beverage is sold by a holder of a temporary permit, or any premises subject to the control of any licensee or temporary permit holder, by any duly authorized officer or agent of the director, or by any law enforcement officer, shall be a condition on which every license or temporary permit is issued, and the application for, and acceptance of, any license or temporary permit shall conclusively be deemed to be the consent of the applicant and licensee or permit holder to such immediate entry and inspection. Such right of immediate entry and inspection shall be at any time when the premises are occupied and is not limi