Indiana Statutes
§ 9-30-10-19 — Eligibility for specialized driving privileges
Indiana § 9-30-10-19
Title 9MOTOR VEHICLES
Art. 30GENERAL PENALTY PROVISIONS
Ch. 10Habitual Violator of Traffic Laws
Ind. Code § 9-30-10-19 (2026).
(a)This section does not apply to a
suspension or forfeiture of driving privileges imposed under section
5(b)(2) or 17(c) of this chapter for an offense committed after June 30,
2015.
(b)A person whose driving privileges are suspended or forfeited for
a determined period or for life under this chapter is eligible for
specialized driving privileges under IC 9-30-16.