Indiana Statutes
§ 9-21-8-32 — Stop signs at intersections; duty to obey
Indiana·Title 9 MOTOR VEHICLES·Art. 21 TRAFFIC REGULATION·Ch. 8 Vehicle Operation
A person who drives a vehicle shall stop at an intersection where a stop sign is erected at one (1) or more entrances to a through highway that are not a part of the through highway and proceed cautiously, yielding to vehicles that are not required to stop. [Pre-1991 Recodification Citation: 9-4-1-83(b).]