Indiana Statutes
§ 9-13-2-178 — "Through highway"
Indiana § 9-13-2-178
Ind. Code § 9-13-2-178 (2026).
"Through highway" means a highway or
portion of a highway at the entrance to which vehicular traffic from
intersecting highways is required by law to yield right-of-way to
vehicles on the through highway in obedience to either a stop sign or
a yield sign.
[Pre-1991 Recodification Citation: 9-4-1-14 part.]