Indiana Statutes
§ 9-13-2-131 — "Prima facie evidence of intoxication"
Indiana·Title 9 MOTOR VEHICLES·Art. 13 GENERAL PROVISIONS AND DEFINITIONS·Ch. 2 Definitions
"Prima facie evidence of intoxication" includes evidence that at the time of an alleged violation the person had an alcohol concentration equivalent to at least eight-hundredths (0.08) gram of alcohol per:
(1)one hundred (100) milliliters of the person's blood; or
(2)two hundred ten (210) liters of the person's breath. [Pre-1991 Recodification Citation: 9-11-1-7.]