Indiana Statutes
§ 6-8.1-3-2.5 — Employee evaluations based on revenue collected or tax liability assessed
Indiana § 6-8.1-3-2.5
Art. 8.1DEPARTMENT OF STATE REVENUE; TAX
Ch. 3Duties, Powers, and Responsibilities
Ind. Code § 6-8.1-3-2.5 (2026).
5.The department may not include the amount
of revenue collected or tax liability assessed in the evaluation of an
employee.