Indiana Statutes
§ 6-7-2-6 — "Wholesale price"
Indiana § 6-7-2-6
Art. 7TOBACCO TAXES
Ch. 2Tobacco Products Tax
Ind. Code § 6-7-2-6 (2026).
As used in this chapter, "wholesale price" means the net price shown on an invoice and at which the manufacturer of the tobacco products sells tobacco products to distributors, excluding any discount or other reduction that is not shown on the invoice.