Indiana Statutes
§ 6-6-4.1-20 — Failure to keep books and records; penalty
Indiana § 6-6-4.1-20
Ind. Code § 6-6-4.1-20 (2026).
A person subject to the taxes imposed under
section 4 of this chapter, section 4.3 of this chapter (before its repeal),
and section 4.5 of this chapter (before its repeal) who fails to keep the
books and records as required by IC 6-8.1-5 is subject to the penalty
imposed under IC 6-8.1-10-4.