Indiana Statutes
§ 6-3-4-14 — Affiliated group of corporations; consolidated returns
Indiana § 6-3-4-14
Ind. Code § 6-3-4-14 (2026).
(a)An affiliated group of corporations shall
have the privilege of making a consolidated return with respect to the
taxes imposed by IC 6-3. The making of a consolidated return shall be
upon the condition that all corporations which at any time during the
taxable year have been members of the affiliated group consent to all
of the provisions of this section including all provisions of the
consolidated return regulations prescribed pursuant to Section 1502 of
the Internal Revenue Code and incorporated in this section by reference
and all regulations promulgated by the department implementing this
section prior to the last day prescribed by law for the filing of such
return. The making of a consolidated return shall be considered as such
consent. In the case of a corporation which is a memb