Indiana Statutes
§ 6-3-4-14 — Affiliated group of corporations; consolidated returns
Indiana § 6-3-4-14
Art. 3STATE INCOME TAXES
Ch. 4Returns and Remittances
Ind. Code § 6-3-4-14 (2026).
(a)An affiliated group of corporations shall have the privilege of making a consolidated return with respect to the taxes imposed by IC 6-3. The making of a consolidated return shall be upon the condition that all corporations which at any time during the taxable year have been members of the affiliated group consent to all of the provisions of this section including all provisions of the consolidated return regulations prescribed pursuant to Section 1502 of the Internal Revenue Code and incorporated in this section by reference and all regulations promulgated by the department implementing this section prior to the last day prescribed by law for the filing of such return. The making of a consolidated return shall be considered as such consent. In the case of a corporation which is a memb