Indiana Statutes
§ 6-3-1-22 — "Commercial domicile"
Indiana § 6-3-1-22
Art. 3STATE INCOME TAXES
Ch. 1Definitions
Ind. Code § 6-3-1-22 (2026).
The term "commercial domicile" means the principal place from which the trade or business of the taxpayer is directed or managed. Formerly: Acts 1963(ss), c.32, s.122; Acts 1965, c.233, s.9.