Indiana Statutes
§ 6-3-1-20 — "Business income"
Indiana § 6-3-1-20
Ind. Code § 6-3-1-20 (2026).
The term "business income" means all income
that is apportionable to the state under the Constitution of the United
States.
Formerly: Acts 1963(ss), c.32, s.120; Acts 1965, c.233, s.7. As
amended by P.L.250-2015, SEC.13.