Indiana Statutes
§ 6-2.5-5-33 — Tangible personal property purchased with food stamps
Indiana § 6-2.5-5-33
Art. 2.5STATE GROSS RETAIL AND USE TAXES
Ch. 5Exempt Transactions of Retail Merchant
Ind. Code § 6-2.5-5-33 (2026).
Sales of tangible personal property purchased
with food stamps are exempt from the state gross retail tax.