Indiana Statutes
§ 6-2.5-1-11.3 — "Ancillary services"
Indiana § 6-2.5-1-11.3
Art. 2.5STATE GROSS RETAIL AND USE TAXES
Ch. 1Definitions
Ind. Code § 6-2.5-1-11.3 (2026).
3. "Ancillary services" means services that are associated with or incidental to the provision of telecommunication services, including the following:
(1)Detailed telecommunications billing.
(2)Directory assistance.
(3)Vertical services.
(4)Voice mail services.