Indiana Statutes
§ 6-1.1-20.6-1.6 — "Gross assessed value"
Indiana § 6-1.1-20.6-1.6
Art. 1.1PROPERTY TAXES
Ch. 20.6Credit for Excessive Property Taxes
Ind. Code § 6-1.1-20.6-1.6 (2026).
6.As used in this chapter, "gross assessed value" refers to the assessed value of property after the application of all exemptions under IC 6-1.1-10 or any other provision.