Indiana Statutes
§ 35-50-7-2 — Power of court to prohibit entry to area where offense committed
Indiana § 35-50-7-2
Ind. Code § 35-50-7-2 (2026).
The court that places a person on probation following conviction may issue an order, reasonable in scope, under this chapter that prohibits the person from entering the:
(1)area or property where an offense was committed by the
person; and
(2)area immediately surrounding the area or property where an
offense was committed by the person.