Indiana Statutes
§ 33-26-6-1 — Trial without jury; adoption of rules and procedures
Indiana § 33-26-6-1
Ind. Code § 33-26-6-1 (2026).
(a)The tax court shall try each original tax
appeal without the intervention of a jury.
(b)The tax court shall adopt rules and procedures under which
original tax appeals are heard and decided.
[Pre-2004 Recodification Citation: 33-3-5-13.]