Indiana Statutes
§ 33-23-2-4 — Power and control over judgments; retaining after rendering
Indiana § 33-23-2-4
Art. 23GENERAL PROVISIONS
Ch. 2Court Terms and Schedules
Ind. Code § 33-23-2-4 (2026).
All courts retain power and control over their judgments for ninety (90) days after rendering the judgments in the same manner and under the same conditions as they retained power and control during the term of court in which the judgments were rendered. [Pre-2004 Recodification Citation: 33-1-6-3.]