Indiana Statutes
§ 31-40-3-2 — Appropriations
Indiana·Art. 40 JUVENILE LAW: FUNDING·Ch. 3 Guardian Ad Litem or Court Appointed Special
The fiscal body of the county shall appropriate money from:
(1)the guardian ad litem fund; or
(2)the court appointed special advocate fund; to the juvenile courts of the county for use by the courts in providing guardian ad litem or court appointed special advocate services and the costs of representation for the guardians ad litem or court appointed special advocates. [Pre-1997 Recodification Citation: 31-6-4-18(i) part.]