Indiana Statutes
§ 31-14-13-9 — Custody modification proceeding; admissible evidence
In a proceeding for a custody modification,
the court may not hear evidence on a matter occurring before the last
custody proceeding between the parties unless the matter relates to a
change in the factors relating to the best interests of the child as
described in section 2 and, if applicable, section 2.5 of this chapter.
[Pre-1997 Recodification Citation: 31-6-6.1-11(g).]