Indiana Statutes
§ 30-5-6-2 — Due care to act for benefit of principal
Indiana § 30-5-6-2
Ind. Code § 30-5-6-2 (2026).
Except as otherwise stated in the power of
attorney, the attorney in fact shall use due care to act for the benefit of
the principal under the terms of the power of attorney.