Indiana Statutes
§ 30-4-6-11 — Appeals
Indiana § 30-4-6-11
Ind. Code § 30-4-6-11 (2026).
(Appeals)
(a)Any person considering himself aggrieved by any decision of a
court having jurisdiction in proceedings under this article may
prosecute an appeal to the court having jurisdiction of such an appeal.
That appeal shall be taken as appeals are taken in civil causes.
(b)In an appeal, the trustee will be entitled to a stay of proceedings
without bond.
Formerly: Acts 1971, P.L.416, SEC.7.