Indiana Statutes
§ 30-4-3-25 — Rescission and reformation
Indiana § 30-4-3-25
Ind. Code § 30-4-3-25 (2026).
(Recission and Reformation)
Upon petition by an interested party, the court may rescind or
reform a trust according to the same general rules applying to recission
or reformation of non-trust transfers of property.
Formerly: Acts 1971, P.L.416, SEC.4.