Indiana Statutes
§ 25-10-1-15 — Admissibility of testimony regarding physician records or reports
Indiana § 25-10-1-15
Title 25PROFESSIONS AND OCCUPATIONS
Art. 10CHIROPRACTORS
Ch. 1Regulation of Chiropractors — Creation of Board
Ind. Code § 25-10-1-15 (2026).
In any legal proceeding, a chiropractor's testimony relating to records or reports of a licensed physician may be admissible as evidence in the legal proceeding if the:
(1)chiropractor is qualified as an expert by the chiropractor's knowledge, skill, experience, training, or education; and
(2)court is satisfied that the information is of the type reasonably relied upon by other chiropractors.