Indiana Statutes
§ 23-4-1-32 — Dissolution by decree of court
(1)On application by or for a partner, the
court shall decree a dissolution whenever:
(a)A partner has been declared mentally incompetent in any
judicial proceeding.
(b)A partner becomes in any other way incapable of performing
the partner's part of the partnership contract.
(c)A partner has been guilty of conduct that tends to affect
prejudicially the carrying on of the business.
(d)A partner willfully or persistently commits a breach of the
partnership agreement, or otherwise acts in matters relating to the
partnership business so that it is not reasonably practicable to
carry on the business in partnership with that partner.
(e)The business of the partnership can only be carried on at a
loss.
(f)Other circumstances render a dissolution equitable.
(2)On the application of the pur